General Motors - Elevation

Category: commercial

Summary: Vehicles that are stuck in traffic elevate above the street and start to fly.

Video:

Music in the commercial

Lyrics used in the commercial

Come on
yeah come on
You're gonna get what you need
(You're gonna get what you need)
You're gonna get what you need
(You're gonna get what you need)
Come on and get what you need
(You're gonna get what you need)

Description

Filmed in San Francisco, New York, Miami, and Los Angeles.

Promotion of their 100,000 mile extended warranty.

The station displayed in the car is XM 52 The Verge.

Credits

None listed

Cast

More

General Motors - Reinvention GM - The Story GM - Robot  - Version 2

GM (6)

Recent Discussion

archive 9/8/2008 at 12:40 PM
[Mellisa] main actor is Ryan Brockington
http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0110688/
archive 11/6/2006 at 01:02 PM
[kalva] THANK YOU! I've been trying to find this song and the band! Love it!

View Discussion in Forum View

Questions

Question Posts Last post

Basics

Brand
GM
Year
2006
Title
Elevation
Also Known As
Flying Cars
Country
None listed
Agency
Deutsch
Tagline
A new level of confidence
Company
General Motors
Product
GM vehicles
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy |
Feedback
|
Submit Info