Activision - Skylanders: Spyro's Adventure - Menace
Category: commercial
Summary: Cinema ad for the video game / toys Skylanders: Spyro's Adventure.
Video:
Credits
- Creative Director: Jason Norcross
- Creative Director: Bryan Rowles
- Group Brand Director: Alex Schneider
- Designer: Jake Kahana
- Copywriter: Tim Wolfe
- Copywriter: Mike Van Linda
- Brand Manager: Ellie Schmidt
- Brand Manager: Mandy Hein
- Agency Producer: Danielle Tarris
- Assistant Producer: Becca Purice
- Production Co.: Caviar Content
- Director: Jorma Taccone
- EP: Michael Sagol
- Animation Studio: PandaPanther
- Director: Jonathan Garin
- Director: Naomi Nishimura
- Technical Direction: Adam Burke
- Stereo Supervise: Navid Bagherzadeh
- Design: Diana Park
- Design: Ivy Tai
- Storyboard: Fred Fassberger
- Storyboard: Paul Boanno
- Storyboard: David Reuss
- Editing: Maria Diakova
- Editing: Alan Ortiz
- Set Building & Art Department: Junko Shimizu
- Set Building & Art Department: Janet Kim
- Set Building & Art Department: Shinya Nakamura
- Set Building & Art Department: Kazushige Yoshitake
- Matte Painting: Tim Matney
- Matte Painting: Andrew Leung
- Matte Painting: Nick Giassullo
- Modeling/Photogrammetry: Sam Dewitt
- Modeling/Photogrammetry: Eric Xu
- Modeling/Photogrammetry: Jeeah Huh
- Modeling/Photogrammetry: Ari Hwang
- Modeling/Photogrammetry: Herculano Fernandes
- Modeling/Photogrammetry: Cristina Aponte
- Rigging: Jason Bikofsky
- Rigging: Amy Hay
- Rigging: Zhenting Zhou
- Previs: Richard Cayton
- Previs: Adam Burke
- Character Animation (lead): Han Hu
- Character Animation (lead): Guy Bar'ely
- Character Animation: Henning Koczy
- Character Animation: Sam Crees
- Character Animation: Jordan Blit
- Character Animation: Doug Litos
- Character Animation: Danny Speck
- Character Animation: Jeff Kim
- Character Animation: Jared Eng
- Junior Animator: Doug Rappin
- Junior Animator: Chris Devito
- Junior Animator: Darren Chang
- Junior Animator: Chang Pei Wu
- 3D Effects Animator: Reggie Fourmyle
- 3D Effects Animator: Rich Magan
- Lighting & Texturing (lead): Dave White
- Lighting & Texturing: Ari Hwang
- Lighting & Texturing: Herculano Fernandes
- Lighting & Texturing: Laura Sayan Gabai
- Lighting & Texturing: Lucy Choi
- Lighting & Texturing: Christina Ku
- Lighting & Texturing: Jeeah Huh
- Lighting & Texturing: Carl Fong
- Lighting & Texturing (intern): Cristina Aponte
- Compositing (lead): Matt St. Leger
- Compositing: Gerald Mark Soto
- Compositing: Chris Gereg
- Compositing: Adam Yost
- Compositing: Navid Bagherzadeh
- Compositing: Gabriel Regentin
- Compositing: Bryan Cobonpue
- Compositing: Sohee Sohn
- Compositing (intern): Yingshu Lai
- Producer (director's cut): Amy Fahl
- Producer (director's cut): Angela Foster
- Production Coordinator: Lauren Simpson
- Production Coordinator: Jazeel Gayle
- Production Office Manager: Erica Armstrong
- Systems Rendering TD: Craig Zimmerman
- VFX: MPC
- EP: Asher Edwards
- Lead Colorist: Mark Gethin
- Lead Artist: Ben Davidson
Cast
None listedRecent Discussion
None listed
Questions
Question | Posts | Last post |
---|